Brutus

Draft Thread

Recommended Posts

10.3 Toronto selects Peter Zezel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Emerson 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pearate goes Ulf Dahlen
FPB gets Slegr
Raph goes Zubov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

sylvain cote for moi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Minn selects Rob Ramage

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Atomic autopicks Puppa

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

JV goes w/ Dirk.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Davydov 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kelly Miller

please autodraft from here on out.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Coach picks Dave Brown.
CBK picks Brisebois
Darko picks Primeau
Depch picks W Young
Brutus picks Beukeboom

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

10.20 - New York Islanders (TexasPachyderm): G - Andre Racicot
11.1  - New York Islanders (TexasPachyderm): F - Dirk Graham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

11.2 Brutus picks Daniel Berthiaume 
11.3 Depch picks Scott Young
11.4 Darko picks LeClair
11.5 Cbk picks Amonte
11.6 Coach picks Brad Marsh
11.7 Zep autopicks Nemchinov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sjodin 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

JV gets Bodger
Atomic gets MacIver
Aqua picks Roussel
Skip picks Zelepukin
 

Chef is up

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ill take that sutter boy.....Brent.

 

Chef already had 6 forwards.  He switches to Ozolinsh

Edited by Brutus

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FPB gets Khmylev
Pearate gets Kvartalnov.
Lupz picks Broten
jer picks Wregget

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Habs 11.20 picks Cullen
Habs 12.1 picks Jablonski

 

I'll take Whitmore.

Jer takes Pivonka
Lupz takes Chris Joseph (D)
Pearate gets Stauber
Raph goes w/ Louie DeBrusk

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Chef takes Irbe.
Skip takes Waite
Atomic takes Cavallini
Aqua takes Huddy
JV gets Reece
Ice gets Brent Sutter
Zep gets Healy
Coach picks J.C. Bergeron
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Waiting on CBK, but he needs goalie, as does Darko, so posting the picks after that.

 

CBK Tuggnutt
Darko: Wakaluk
Depch: Semenov
Brutus: Falloon
Tex: Noonan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

12.20 - New York Islanders (TexasPachyderm): F - Brian Noonan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now