Brutus

Plablegs II

Recommended Posts

Link to the Draft:

PLABLEGS II DRAFT LINK

ROUND 1

1 Jeremy Roenick F QUE Skip
2 Dino Ciccarelli F ANH JMJ
3 Alexnder Mogilny F LAK Aqua
4 Steve Yzerman F TOR Jer
5 Pavel Bure F CHI Dicion
6 Mike Gartner F DAL Tex
7 Doug Gilmour F SJS Kevin
8 Theoren Fleury F HFD Coach
9 Teemu Selanne F WIN Flat
10 Mario Lemieux F STL Brutus
11 Petr Klima F NYR Lupz
12 Patrick Roy G CGY Atomic
13 Ed Belfour G PIT Labs
14 Mike Modano F TBL J&J
15 Wayne Gretzky F EDM Quetz
16 Adam Oates F PHI Chef

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ROUND 2

1 17 Pat LaFontaine F TBL J&J
2 18 Phil Housley D EDM Quetz
3 19 Mark Recchi F ANH JMJ
4 20 Don Sweeney D TOR Jer
5 21 Joe Sakic F PIT Labs
6 22 Tomas Sandstrom F HFD Coach
7 23 Ray Bourque D WIN Flat
8 24 Russ Courtnall F NYR Lupz
9 25 Eric Lindros F PHI Chef
10 26 Chris Chelios D CGY Atomic
11 27 Brett Hull F SJS Kevin
12 28 Sergei Fedorov F STL Brutus
13 29 Paul Coffey D STL Brutus
14 30 Luc Robitaille F CHI Dicion
15 31 Cliff Ronning F LAK Aqua
16 32 Denis Savard F QUE Skip

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ROUND 3

1 33 Grant Fuhr G NYR Lupz
2 34 Gary Suter D CHI Dicion
3 35 Peter Bondra F CGY Atomic
4 36 Steve Larmer F WIN Flat
5 37 Gary Roberts F SJS Kevin
6 38 Mats Sundin F HFD Coach
7 39 Zarley Zalapski D PHI Chef
8 40 Geoff Courtnall F DAL Tex
9 41 Felix Potvin G QUE Skip
10 42 Bob Essensa G DAL Tex
11 43 Bill Ranford G LAK Aqua
12 44 Andrei Kovalenko F ANH JMJ
13 45 Benoit Hogue F EDM Quetz
14 46 Alexei Zhitnik D TBL J&J
15 47 Sergei Makarov F PIT Labs
16 48 Joe Juneau F TOR Jer

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 4

4 1 49 Brian Bradley F WIN Flat
4 2 50 Petr Svoboda D TBL J&J
4 3 51 Alexei Zhamnov F PIT Labs
4 4 52 Brian Leetch D LAK Aqua
4 5 53 Scott Stevens D NYR Lupz
4 6 54 Tom Barrasso G HFD Coach
4 7 55 Stephan Lebeau F EDM Quetz
4 8 56 Tommy Soderstrom G PHI Chef
4 9 57 Dale Hawerchuk F CGY Atomic
4 10 58 Nicklas Lidstrom D DAL Tex
4 11 59 Glen Wesley D QUE Skip
4 12 60 Pierre Turgeon F DAL Tex
4 13 61 Curtis Joseph G TOR Jer
4 14 62 Al MacInnis D SJS Kevin
4 15 63 Jimmy Carson F ANH JMJ
4 16 64 Esa Tikkanen F CHI Dicion

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ROUND 5

5 1 65 Al Iafrate D CHI Dicion
5 2 66 Pelle Eklund F QUE Skip
5 3 67 Robert Reichel F TOR Jer
5 4 68 Tim Cheveldae G EDM Quetz
5 5 69 J.J. Daigneault D HFD Coach
5 6 70 Mark Messier F NYR Lupz
5 7 71 Larry Murphy D ANH JMJ
5 8 72 Nelson Emerson F TBL J&J
5 9 73 Cam Neely F PHI Chef
5 10 74 Ulf Samuelsson D WIN Flat
5 11 75 Doug Wilson D LAK Aqua
5 12 76 Gord Murphy D DAL Tex
5 13 77 Dave Manson D STL Brutus
5 14 78 Kirk McLean G SJS Kevin
5 15 79 Geoff Sanderson F CGY Atomic
5 16 80 Vladimir Konstantov D PIT Labs

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 6

6 1 81 Neal Broten F HFD Coach
6 2 82 Teppo Numminen D EDM Quetz
6 3 83 Steve Smith D PHI Chef
6 4 84 Tony Granato F LAK Aqua
6 5 85 Rob Blake D ANH JMJ
6 6 86 Darius Kasparitis D PIT Labs
6 7 87 Stephane Richer F TBL J&J
6 8 88 Vincent Damphousse F CGY Atomic
6 9 89 Jaromir Jagr F STL Brutus
6 10 90 James Patrick D TOR Jer
6 11 91 Ron Hextall G CHI Dicion
6 12 92 Andy Moog G WIN Flat
6 13 93 Dave Ellett D SJS Kevin
6 14 94 Ted Donato F QUE Skip
6 15 95 Dallas Drake F STL Brutus
6 16 96 Valeri Kamensky   NYR Lupz

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 7

7 1 97 Chris Terreri G TBL J&J
7 2 98 Sean Burke G ANH JMJ
7 3 99 Steve Thomas F PIT Labs
7 4 100 Wendel Clark F EDM Quetz
7 5 101 Jon Casey G STL Brutus
7 6 102 Matt Schneider D HFD Coach
7 7 103 Sylvain Cote D QUE Skip
7 8 104 Steve Duchesne D CHI Dicion
7 9 105 Tommy Sjodin D TOR Jer
7 10 106 Mike Ricci F SJS Kevin
7 11 107 Cam Russell D STL Brutus
7 12 108 Kirk Muller F PHI Chef
7 13 109 Kevin Lowe D WIN Flat
7 14 110 Patrice Brisebois D LAK Aqua
7 15 111 Alexei Kasatonov D NYR Lupz
7 16 112 Steve Chiasson D CGY Atomic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 8

8 1 113 Kevin Hatcher D PHI Chef
8 2 114 Jyrki Lumme D NYR Lupz
8 3 115 Bruce Driver D QUE Skip
8 4 116 Eric Desjardins D DAL Tex
8 5 117 Adam Burt D SJS Kevin
8 6 118 Dave Gagner F TOR Jer
8 7 119 Sergei Bautin D PIT Labs
8 8 120 Evgeny Davydov F LAK Aqua
8 9 121 Christan Ruuttu F WIN Flat
8 10 122 Yves Racine D HFD Coach
8 11 123 Jeff Brown D ANH JMJ
8 12 124 Gord Hynes D TBL J&J
8 13 125 Sergei Zubov D EDM Quetz
8 14 126 James Macoun   CGY Atomic
8 15 127 Corey Millen F DAL Tex
8 16 128 Trevor Linden F CHI Dicion

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DRAFT IS OVER.

 

IN THE UNLIKELY EVENT Of multiple injuries, to prevent CPU subbing in created players, or Forwards at Defense type thing, I'm running an auto round using auto pick for defenders.

 

IF these guys play more than 2 minutes total combined for the league, I'll be surprised.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

9.1 CHEF D Igor Kravchuk
9.2 Kevin77 D Calle Johansson
9.3 JMJ D Mark Tinordi
9.4 Coach D Fredrik Olausson
9.5 Quetz D Eric Weinrich
9.6 Flat D Vladimir Malakhov
9.7 Jer D Curtis Leschyshyn
9.8 Labs D Vachslav Fetisov
9.9 J&J D Norm Maciver
9.10 Aqua D Marty McSorley
9.11 Atomic D Alexei Gusarov
9.12 Dcicion D Richard Smehlik
9.13 Lupz D Doug Lidster
9.14 Skip D Tom Kurvers
9.15 Tex D Sandis Ozolinsh
9.16 Brutus D Dimitri Yushkevich

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DALLAS STARS:

DROP: D - Sandis Ozolinsh
ADD:    D - Curt Giles

DROP: F - Corey Millen
ADD:    F - Kevin Dineen

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Quebec Nordiques:

Drop: D Tom Kurvers

Add: D Mark Howe

...I wasnt going to do it but then Tex did so I have to now :-)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DROP:    D - McSorley
ADD : D - Tatarinov
 

Edited by aqualizard

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'll get in on this drop action, but no need to update the rom now for me.

Drop Yush & grab me some Marty McSorley please

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Coach Mac has dropped out, due to technical issues (his CPU died).

Trojan is stepping in and taking over.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brutus adds phousse, drops granato.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

cut Donato  Granato add Joe Nieuwendyk

Edited by Brutus

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Updated all the trades/drops on the Google Doc.

Working on finalizing ROM.

 

GRANATO is FA on the block, in case there was confusion on that.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rosters are LOCKED.

 

JMJ Atomic Dicion Tex Quetz Trojan Aqua Lupz Labs Chef Skip  
ANH CGY CHI DAL EDM HFD LAK NYR PIT PHI QUE  
D. Ciccarelli D. Hawerchuk P. Bure M. Gartner W. Gretzky T. Fleury A. Mogilny P. Klima J. Sakic A. Oates J. Roenick  
M. Recchi P. Turgeon L. Robitaille G. Courtnall P. Bondra T. Sandstrom C. Ronning E. Tikkanen S. Makarov E. Lindros D. Savard  
A. Kovalenko G. Sanderson R. Courtnall S. Lebeau B. Hogue M. Sundin D. Drake M. Messier A. Zhamnov C. Neely P. Eklund  
J. Carson D. Khristich T. Linden J. Nieuwendyk W. Clark N. Broten E. Davydov V. Damphousse S. Thomas K. Muller T. Donato  
                       
L. Murphy C. Chelios J. Lumme N. Lidstrom P. Housley J. Daigneault B. Leetch S. Stevens V. Konstantov Z. Zalapski G. Wesley  
R. Blake S. Chiasson A. Iafrate G. Murphy T. Numminen M. Schneider D. Wilson A. Kasatonov D. Kasparitis S. Smith S. Cote  
J. Brown J. Macoun S. Duchesne E. Desjardins S. Zubov Y. Racine P. Brisebois G. Suter S. Bautin K. Hatcher B. Driver  
M. Tinordi A. Gusarov R. Smehlik C. Giles E. Weinrich A. Foote M. Tatarinov D. Lidster V. Fetisov I. Kravchuk M. Howe  
                       
S. Burke P. Roy R. Hextall B. Essensa T. Cheveldae T. Barrasso B. Ranford G. Fuhr E. Belfour T. Soderstrom F. Potvin  
                       
Brutus J&J Jer Flat                
STL TBL TOR WIN                
M. Lemieux M. Modano S. Yzerman T. Selanne                
B. Bradley P. LaFontaine J. Juneau S. Fedorov                
J. Jagr N. Emerson R. Reichel S. Larmer                
V. Kamensky S. Richer D. Gagner N. Borshevsky                
                       
R. Bourque A. Zhitnik D. Sweeney U. Samuelsson                
P. Coffey P. Svoboda J. Patrick D. Manson                
C. Russell G. Hynes T. Sjodin K. Lowe                
M. McSorley T. Pederson C. Leschyshyn V. Malakhov                
                       
J. Casey C. Terreri C. Joseph A. Moog                

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now