Jump to content
NHL'94 Forums

NHLPA 93 Hitz League


CoachMac
 Share

Recommended Posts

Game Settings:

Period Length: 5 minutes. (OT will be set to 1 min in Regular season and 99 mins in Playoffs.)

Line Changes: ON

Penalties: OFF, except for Fighting. (Fighting reduced to 1 min.)

WEIGHT BUG FIXED!

The Schedule:

6 games against every other team.

42 game season.

The Playoffs:

Best of 5 for all series (2-2-1).

Top 2 in each Conference qualify plus 2 wild cards.

The Draft:

6 Forwards, 4 Defense, 2 Goalies

You must draft 6 fighters. (Players rated 71 or higher in fighting)

Stats:

W-L-T-PTS

GF-GFA

GA-GAA

PIM-Fight record.

After Each series coaches should report. Scores and Fight results.

I will only keep team stats so don't send player names.

However I encourage you to keep Individual stats that we can report at the end of the season.

So it would look like this:

EDM 9 TOR 4.........TOR 2-1 in fights

TOR 6 EDM 5..........1-1 in fights

TOR 11 EDM 8........TOR 3-1 in fights

EDM 7 TOR 7...........EDM 1-0 in fights

Series Totals

TOR 2-1-1

EDM 1-2-1

EDM 29 TOR 28......TOR 6-4 in fights

http://oldtimevideogamesports.webs.com/

Edited by CoachMac
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 209
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Posted Images

THE DRAFT:

I have lifted the restrictions on the rounds.

You will draft at the same time twice every day.

You can draft who you want when you want.

However, you must have 6 skaters rated 71 or higher in fighting.

You can follow the rosters on the league web-site.

You are responsible for NOT drafting more than 4 skaters whose fighting rating is below 71.

Round 1 Monday 11-18-13

7AM Boston (Seano) Jeremy Roenick

8 AM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh) Mario Lemieux

9 AM New York (Insanity) Mike Gartner

10 AM Montreal (Mav) Steve Yzerman

11 AM Washington (Jackand Jose) Mark Messier

12 Noon Toronto (Jer33) Bob Probert

1 PM Edmonton (CoachMac) Steve Smith

2 PM Chicago (Brutus) Cam Neely

Round 2 Monday 11-18-13

2 PM Chicago (Brutus) Al Iafrate

3 PM Edmonton (CoachMac) Kirk Muller

4 PM Toronto (Jer33) Ray Bourque

5 PM Washington (JackandJose) Gary Roberts

6 PM Montreal (Mav) Dave Manson

7 PM New York (Insanity) Sergei Federov

8 PM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh) Marty McSorley

9 PM Boston (Seano) Ulf Samuelsson

Round 3 Tuesday 11-19-13

7AM Boston (Seano) Brendan Shanahan

8 AM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh) Jaromir Jagr

9 AM New York (Insanity) Rick Tocchet

10 AM Montreal (Mav) Esa Tikkanen

11 AM Washington (Jackand Jose) Steve Chiasson

12 Noon Toronto (Jer33) Mike Ridley

1 PM Edmonton (CoachMac) Kevin Hatcher

2 PM Chicago (Brutus) Alexander Mogilny

Round 4 Tuesday 11-19-13

2 PM Chicago (Brutus) Glen Wesley

3 PM Edmonton (CoachMac) Trevor Linden

4 PM Toronto (Jer33) Keith Brown

5 PM Washington (JackandJose) James Patrick

6 PM Montreal (Mav) Claude Lemieux

7 PM New York (Insanity)

8 PM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh)

9 PM Boston (Seano)

Round 5 Wednesday 11-20-13

7AM Boston (Seano)

8 AM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh)

9 AM New York (Insanity)

10 AM Montreal (Mav)

11 AM Washington (Jackand Jose)

12 Noon Toronto (Jer33)

1 PM Edmonton (CoachMac)

2 PM Chicago (Brutus)

Round 6 Wednesday 11-20-13

2 PM Chicago (Brutus)

3 PM Edmonton (CoachMac)

4 PM Toronto (Jer33)

5 PM Washington (JackandJose)

6 PM Montreal (Mav)

7 PM New York (Insanity)

8 PM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh)

9 PM Boston (Seano)

Round 7 Thursday 11-21-13

7AM Boston (Seano)

8 AM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh)

9 AM New York (Insanity)

10 AM Montreal (Mav)

11 AM Washington (Jackand Jose)

12 Noon Toronto (Jer33)

1 PM Edmonton (CoachMac)

2 PM Chicago (Brutus)

Round 8 Thursday 11-21-13

2 PM Chicago (Brutus)

3 PM Edmonton (CoachMac)

4 PM Toronto (Jer33)

5 PM Washington (JackandJose)

6 PM Montreal (Mav)

7 PM New York (Insanity)

8 PM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh)

9 PM Boston (Seano)

Round 9 Friday 11-22-13

7AM Boston (Seano)

8 AM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh)

9 AM New York (Insanity)

10 AM Montreal (Mav)

11 AM Washington (Jackand Jose)

12 Noon Toronto (Jer33)

1 PM Edmonton (CoachMac)

2 PM Chicago (Brutus)

Round 10 Friday 11-22-13

2 PM Chicago (Brutus)

3 PM Edmonton (CoachMac)

4 PM Toronto (Jer33)

5 PM Washington (JackandJose)

6 PM Montreal (Mav)

7 PM New York (Insanity)

8 PM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh)

9 PM Boston (Seano)

Round 11 Saturday 11-23-13

7AM Boston (Seano)

8 AM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh)

9 AM New York (Insanity)

10 AM Montreal (Mav)

11 AM Washington (Jackand Jose)

12 Noon Toronto (Jer33)

1 PM Edmonton (CoachMac)

2 PM Chicago (Brutus)

Round 12 11-23-13

2 PM Chicago (Brutus)

3 PM Edmonton (CoachMac)

4 PM Toronto (Jer33)

5 PM Washington (JackandJose)

6 PM Montreal (Mav)

7 PM New York (Insanity)

8 PM Pittsburgh (Blitzburgh)

9 PM Boston (Seano)

Edited by CoachMac
Link to comment
Share on other sites

yeah everthing does look great but one question. who wants to make a pick in this draft a 7AM in the morning?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Pittsburgh would like to select Marty McSorley instead please. Sorry about that guys. Won't happen again

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Does anyone mind if I change my last pick?...I thought Domi was a defenseman

you should have asked coachmac first to see if you could change ur pick

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share


×
×
  • Create New...