Sign in to follow this  
skip

NVL 1 Draft - Rounds 10-12 (Tuesday deadlines)

Recommended Posts

On the Clock: DRAFT COMPLETE!

Link to Draft: https://docs.google....#gid=1711300202

ROUND 10
1 WPG WallyWojo Kyle Turris - F
2 NYR Lupz James van Riemsdyk - F
3 MIN Depch Tyson Barrie - D
4 TBL AquaLizard Luke Schenn - D
5 FLA Riboot Brandon Saad - F
6 PIT Labs Derick Brassard - F
7 EDM Wittgenstein Bryan Little - F
8 NYI JackVandal Max Domi - F
9 BOS Skip Dylan Larkin - F
10 BUF Icestorm Andrei Vasilevsky -G
11 WSH Brutus Nikolaj Ehlers - F
12 COL AtomicRaven Cody Franson - D
13 CHI Dcicon Kyle Okposo - F
14 DET Darko Brayden Schenn - F
15 STL Sicarius David Desharnais - F
16 TOR Jer Craig Anderson - G
17 MTL Maverick Derek Stepan - F
18 PHI Burdy Nick Bjugstad - F

ROUND 11
1 PHI Burdy Trevor Daley - D
2 MTL Maverick Marc Staal - D
3 TOR Jer Mike Smith - G
4 STL Sicarius David Krejci - F
5 DET Darko Andrej Sekera - D
6 CHI Dcicon Mark Stone - F
7 COL AtomicRaven Brock Nelson - F
8 WSH Brutus Brian Boyle - F
9 BUF Icestorm Clayton Stoner - D
10 BOS Skip Tobias Enstrom - D
11 NYI JackVandal Travis Hamonic - D
12 EDM Wittgenstein T.J. Brodie - D
13 PIT Labs Nick Leddy - D
14 FLA Riboot Martin Hanzal - F
15 TBL AquaLizard Mark Scheifele - F
16 MIN Depch Jhonas Enroth - G
17 NYR Lupz David Pastrnak - F
18 WPG WallyWojo Andrew Shaw - F

ROUND 12 - (Switch to 10 minute deadlines)
1 WPG WallyWojo Scott Darling - G
2 NYR Lupz Jonas Hiller - G
3 MIN Depch Frederick Andersen - G
4 TBL AquaLizard Kari Lehtonen - G
5 FLA Riboot Steve Mason - G
6 PIT Labs Semyon Varlamov - G
7 EDM Wittgenstein Brian Elliott - G
8 NYI JackVandal Antii Niemi - G
9 BOS Skip Jonathan Bernier - G
10 BUF Icestorm Evgeny Kuznetsov - F
11 WSH Brutus Cam Talbot - G
12 COL AtomicRaven Eddie Lack - G
13 CHI Dcicon Cam Ward - G
14 DET Darko Jimmy Howard - G
15 STL Sicarius Karri Ramo - G
16 TOR Jer Sam Bennett - F
17 MTL Maverick Petr Mrazek - G
18 PHI Burdy Ondrej Pavelec - G

Edited by skip

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

10.2 NYR select James van Riemsdyk

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

10.3 Min takes Barrie

Edited by Depch

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

10.6 Pittsburgh selects Derick Brassard

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

10.10 Andrei Vasilevsky

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

10.11 Brutus selects Nikolaj Ehlers.

Edited by Brutus

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

10.14 - Darko selects Brayden Schenn

10.15 - Sicarius selects David Desharnais

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

10.16 TOR picks Craig Anderson MLeafs15.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

10.17 Derek Stepan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

11.2 Marc Staal

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

11.3 TOR picks Mike Smith MLeafs15.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

11.4 Sicarius selects David Krejci

11.5 Darko selects Andrej Sekera

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

11.8 Brutus select (F) Brian Boyle.

11.9 Ice selects (D) Clayton Stoner.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

11.10 Boston selects Tobias Enstrom

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

11.12 Wittgenstein takes TJ Brodie

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 11 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online