skip

VHL3 Draft - All Rounds (Post Pick Here)

Recommended Posts

On The Clock: Draft Completed
Gdoc: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1KMZEBNDXrNmSyH4MUR7KQyyvhZXSGh1UlSRs2ZANzm4/edit?usp=sharing

Draft is non-snaking order, repeats each round

ROUND 1
1 WPG Flatcrusher Alex Ovechkin F
2 TBL AquaLizard Jamie Benn F
3 TOR Jer Joe Pavelski F
4 COL CBK26 Jonathan Toews F
5 CBJ JackandJose Vladimir Tarasenko F
6 LAK Maverick Steven Stamkos F
7 MTL Ba55i5t Patrick Kane F
8 PIT Labs Sidney Crosby F
9 EDM Skip Tyler Seguin F
10 SJS Pearate Patrice Bergeron F
11 DAL TexasPachyderm Connor McDavid F
12 PHI Darko Evgeni Malkin F
13 NYR Lupz John Tavares F
14 CGY RoBro Erik Karlsson D

ROUND 2
1 WPG Flatcrusher Anze Kopitar F
2 TBL AquaLizard Johnny Gaudreau F
3 TOR Jer Drew Doughty D
4 COL CBK26 Brent Burns D
5 CBJ JackandJose Tyler Johnson F
6 LAK Maverick PK Subban D
7 MTL Ba55i5t Shea Weber D
8 DAL TexasPachyderm Matt Duchene F
9 EDM Skip Mark Giordano D
10 SJS Pearate Jaromir Jagr F
11 PIT Labs Phil Kessel F
12 PHI Darko Claude Giroux F
13 NYR Lupz Logan Couture F
14 CGY RoBro Nikita Kucherov F

ROUND 3
1 WPG Flatcrusher Oliver Ekman-Larsson D
2 TBL AquaLizard Carey Price G
3 TOR Jer Henrik Lundqvist G
4 COL CBK26 Nathan MacKinnon F
5 CBJ JackandJose Jonathan Quick G
6 LAK Maverick Ryan Getzlaf F
7 MTL Ba55i5t Ryan McDonagh D
8 DAL TexasPachyderm Matthew Murray G
9 EDM Skip Dustin Byfuglien D
10 SJS Pearate Cory Schneider G
11 DAL TexasPachyderm Tuukka Rask G
12 PHI Darko Zach Parise F
13 NYR Lupz Jason Spezza F
14 CGY RoBro Blake Wheeler F

ROUND 4
1 WPG Flatcrusher Filip Forsberg F
2 TBL AquaLizard Victor Hedman D
3 TOR Jer Joe Thornton F
4 COL CBK26 Corey Crawford G
5 NYR Lupz Artemi Panarin F
6 LAK Maverick Braden Holtby G
7 MTL Ba55i5t Jack Eichel F
8 MTL Ba55i5t Justin Faulk D
9 EDM Skip Corey Perry F

10 SJS Pearate Kris Letang D

11 MTL Ba55i5t Mike Hoffman F

12 PHI Darko Ben Bishop G

13 CBJ JackandJose Chris Kreider F

14 CGY RoBro Marc-Andre Fleury G

ROUND 5

1 WPG Flatcrusher Roman Josi D

2 TBL AquaLizard Aaron Ekblad D

3 TOR Jer Hampus Lindholm D

4 COL CBK26 Ryan Suter D

5 CBJ JackandJose Dylan Larkin F

6 LAK Maverick Taylor Hall F

7 DAL TexasPachyderm Johnny Boychuk D

8 PIT Labs Zdeno Chara D

9 EDM Skip Martin Jones G

10 SJS Pearate Nicklas Backstrom F

11 PIT Labs Niklas Kronwall D

12 PHI Darko Brent Seabrook D

13 CBJ JackandJose Roman Polak D

14 CGY RoBro Brad Marchand F

ROUND 6

1 WPG Flatcrusher Brian Elliott G

2 TBL AquaLizard Evgeny Kuznetsov F

3 TOR Jer Wayne Simmonds F

4 COL CBK26 TJ Oshie F

5 NYR Lupz Ryan Suter D

6 LAK Maverick Kevin Shattenkirk D

7 MTL Ba55i5t Darnell Nurse D

8 DAL TexasPachyderm Ryan Johansen F

9 EDM Skip Auston Matthews F

10 SJS Pearate Alex Pietrangelo D

11 PIT Labs Gabriel Landeskog F

12 PHI Darko John Klingberg D

13 NYR Lupz Johnny Oduya D

14 CGY RoBro Dion Phaneuf D

ROUND 7

1 WPG Flatcrusher Jeff Carter F

2 TBL AquaLizard Mats Zuccarello F

3 TOR Jer Jonathan Huberdeau F

4 COL CBK26 Henrik Sedin F

5 CBJ JackandJose Erik Johnson D

6 LAK Maverick Patrick Sharp F

7 MTL Ba55i5t Bobby Ryan F

8 DAL TexasPachyderm Patrik Laine F

9 EDM Skip Erik Gudbranson D

10 SJS Pearate Aleksander Barkov F

11 PIT Labs Milan Lucic F

12 PHI Darko Alex Edler D

13 NYR Lupz Rick Nash F

14 CGY RoBro David Krejci F

ROUND 8

1 WPG Flatcrusher Mark Scheifele F

2 TBL AquaLizard Keith Yandle D

3 TOR Jer Matthias Ekholm D

4 COL CBK26 John Carlson D

5 CBJ JackandJose Jack Johnson D

6 LAK Maverick Sean Monahan F

7 MTL Ba55i5t Petr Mrazek G

8 DAL TexasPachyderm Jonathan Drouin F

9 EDM Skip Max Pacioretty F

10 SJS Pearate Mark Streit D

11 PIT Labs Olli Maatta D

12 PHI Darko Brayden Schenn F

13 NYR Lupz Marc-Edouard Vlasic D

14 CGY RoBro Ryan O'Reilly F

ROUND 9

1 WPG Flatcrusher Jacob Trouba D

2 TBL AquaLizard Kyle Okposo F

3 TOR Jer Roberto Luongo G

4 COL CBK26 Alex Steen F

5 CBJ JackandJose Matt Greene D

6 LAK Maverick Colton Parayko D

7 MTL Ba55i5t Jeff Skinner F

8 DAL TexasPachyderm Seth Jones D

9 EDM Skip John Gibson G

10 SJS Pearate Ondrej Palat F

11 PIT Labs Patric Hornqvist F

12 PHI Darko Daniel Sedin F

13 NYR Lupz Andrei Vasilevskiy G

14 CGY RoBro Derick Brassard F

ROUND 10

1 WPG Flatcrusher Jake Muzzin D

2 TBL AquaLizard David Krejci F

3 TOR Jer Jakub Voracek F

4 COL CBK26 Alex Goligoski D

5 CBJ JackandJose Scott Hartnell F

6 LAK Maverick Jordan Eberle F

7 MTL Ba55i5t Karl Alzner D

8 DAL TexasPachyderm Stephen Johns D

9 EDM Skip David Backes F

10 SJS Pearate Mark Stone F

11 PIT Labs Carl Hagelin F

12 PHI Darko Marian Hossa F

13 NYR Lupz Jake Allen G

14 CGY RoBro Matt Niskanen D

ROUND 11

1 WPG Flatcrusher Nikolaj Ehlers F

2 TBL AquaLizard Sami Vatanen D

3 TOR Jer Zach Bogosian D

4 COL CBK26 Henrik Zetterberg F

5 CBJ JackandJose Jaden Schwartz F

6 LAK Maverick Andrei Markov D

7 MTL Ba55i5t Kyle Turris F

8 DAL TexasPachyderm Max Domi F

9 EDM Skip Alex Galchenyuk F

10 SJS Pearate Morgan Rielly D

11 PIT Labs Trevor Daley D

12 PHI Darko Braydon Coburn D

13 NYR Lupz Torey Krug D

14 CGY RoBro Brandon Saad F

ROUND 12

1 WPG Flatcrusher Connor Hellebuyck G

2 TBL AquaLizard Pekka Rinne G

3 TOR Jer David Pastrnak F

4 COL CBK26 Ryan Miller G

5 CBJ JackandJose Steve Mason G

6 LAK Maverick Cam Ward G

7 MTL Ba55i5t Frederik Andersen G

8 DAL TexasPachyderm Jaroslav Halak G

9 EDM Skip Matt Dumba D

10 SJS Pearate Antii Niemi G

11 PIT Labs Kari Lehtonen G

12 PHI Darko Semyon Varlamov G

13 NYR Lupz Robby Fabbri F

14 CGY RoBro Michael Neuwirth G

Edited by skip

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.1 Flatcrusher (Winnipeg) takes Alex Ovechkin

1.2 AquaLizard (Tampa Bay) selects Jamie Benn

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

bump

Edited by skip

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.3 Jer (Toronto) selects Joe Pavelski

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

CBK informed me he was selecting Jon Toews with pick 1.4 via AIM.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Toews, sorry for the confusion this is my first draft.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.6 Stamkos

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.7 MTL takes the 2015-2016 top scorer #88 Patrick Kane

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.8 PIT selects the 2016 Stanley Cup Champion and Conn Smythe winner #87 Sidney Crosby

Edited by LABS_66

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.9 EDM does a redo from a few years back and selects Tyler Seguin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1.12 - Darko (PHL) selects Evgeni Malkin

1.13 - Lupz (NYR) selects John Tavares

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2.2 AquaLizard selects F Johnny Gaudreau (list)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2.3 Jer (Toronto) selects: Drew Doughty

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2.6 P.K Subban

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2.9 Boston selects (Skip) D Mark Giordano

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pittsburgh selects Phil the Thrill Kessel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rangers select with 2.13 F Logan Couture

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 10 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online